Intentional future

The intentional future is formed by adding to the verb stem the suffix -MOQCHI, plus the pronominal type of personal suffixes.

With the verb kelmoq, 'to come':

kelmoqchimanI intend to come
kelmoqchisanYou intend to come
kelmoqchiHe/she/it intends to come
kelmoqchimizWe intend to come
kelmoqchisizYou intend to come
kelmoqchilar / kelmoqchiThey intend to come

The negative is formed using the verb stem plus the suffix -MOQCHI, followed by the negative copula emas, and the personal suffix.

kelmoqchi emasmanI don't intend to come
kelmoqchi emassanYou don't intend to come
kelmoqchi emasHe/she/it doesn't intend to come
kelmoqchi emasmizWe don't intend to come
kelmoqchi emassizYou don't intend to come
kelmoqchi emaslar / emasThey don't intend to come

The past tense of intention is formed by adding edi, plus the possessive form of personal suffixes, to the verbal form in -MOQCHI.
The inferential tense of intention is formed by adding ekan, plus the pronominal form of personal suffixes, to the verbal form in -MOQCHI.
The reported tense of intention is formed by adding emish, plus the pronominal form of personal suffixes, to the verbal form in -MOQCHI.

kelmoqchi edimI intended to come
kelmoqchi ekansiz(It looks like) you intend to come
kelmoqchi emishsizApparently you intend to come