Conditional

The conditional is formed by adding to the verb stem the suffix -SA, plus the possessive type of personal suffixes.
In the third person plural, the suffix -LAR may be omitted in spoken Uzbek if the subject is expressed by the personal pronoun.

With the verb kelmoq, 'to come':

kelsamIf I come
kelsangIf you come
kelsaIf he/she/it comes
kelsakIf we come
kelsangizIf you come
kelsalar / kelsaIf they come

Sometimes, for the 1st person plural, the pronominal type of the suffix, that is -SAMIZ would be used instead of -SAK.

The negative is formed by adding to the verb stem the suffix -MA, plus the suffix -SA and then the personal suffix.

kelmasamIf I don't come
kelmasangIf you don't come
kelmasaIf he/she/it doesn't come
kelmasakIf we don't come
kelmasangizIf you don't come
kelmasalar / kelmasaIf they don't come