Possibility, constructions with MUMKIN

The main construction for objective possibility and permission, "verb-ISHI MUMKIN", is formed with the infinitive of the verb suffixed by the personal type of personal suffixes, followed by the nominal predicate mumkin, at an impersonal form (third person singular, no marking), which follows in turn the various patterns used for conjugating stative constructions.

With the verb kelmoq, 'to come':

kelishim mumkinI can come
kelishing mumkinYou can come
kelishi mumkinHe/she can come
kelishimiz mumkinWe can come
kelishingiz mumkinYou can come
kelishlari / kelishi mumkinThey can come

The negative is formed by adding emas to the nominal predicate mumkin.
The past stative is formed by adding edi to the nominal predicate mumkin.
The stative inferential is formed by adding ekan to the nominal predicate mumkin.
The reported stative is formed by adding emish to the nominal predicate mumkin.

kelishi mumkin emasHe/she cannot come
kelishi mumkin ediHe/she could come
kelishi mumkin ekan(It looks like) he/she can come
kelishi mumkin emishApparently he/she can come

For other tenses or aspects, constructions with the verb bo'l-, 'to be, become' are used.
For instance:

kelishi mumkin bo'lgan ediHe/she had been able to come
kelishi mumkin bo'lsaIf he/she can come